Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

7 Master's Cleaning Services is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. 7 Master's Cleaning Services is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection of your personal information

The majority of the content available does not require the input of any personal information, however some details may be collected through interactive services, such as name and email address, to allow feedback to your interactions.
 

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. 7 Master's Cleaning Services takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.
From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

7 Master's Cleaning Services reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. 7 Master's Cleaning Services reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

Contacting us

7 Master's Cleaning Services welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Phone: 1300 701 701

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
7 Master's Cleaning Services,
PO Box 14,
Narwee, NSW 2209,
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: Please visit our contact page to send your enquiry via email.